There are approximately 12,237 people living in Campbelltown but… who are they?
40
48%
52%
Suburb Stats
$931/WK
$250/WK
$380/WK
Value of property in Campbelltown and nearby suburbs
Campbelltown
Klemzig
Gulfview Heights
Greenacres
Average Home Price$472,246Average Rental Price$322Household Size2.4
Average Home Price$423,431Average Rental Price$308Household Size2.2
Average Home Price$470,719Average Rental Price$321Household Size2.6
Average Home Price$392,934Average Rental Price$318Household Size2.4
Water Useper year per person
0.74mln. litres
State Average 0.68 mln. litres
Nat. Average 0.74 mln. litres
Greenhouse Pollutionper year per person
18.1tonnes
State Average 17.24 tonnes
Nat. Average 20.3 tonnes
Dwelling Types
87%
13%
0%
Most Common Suburb Professions
20% Professio…
17% Clerical…
14% Technicia…
12% Sales…
Nearby shopping: centro newton shopping centre
Nearby schools: the briars special early learning centre, fitness habitat group fitness, academy of self defence & martial arts, united martial artists of south australia
Nearby cafes: cafe va bene, assaggio cafe, the italian place
Nearby doctors: optimal endurance nutrition, mark o'connor optometrist, windsor village medical centre, specsavers optometrists
Nearby hospitals: north eastern community hospital, health alliance, windsor gardens medical centre, health at campbelltown
Nearby pharmacies: hectorville chemist king discount pharmacy, windsor village pharmacy, good price pharmacy, national pharmacies newton