There are approximately 10,990 people living in Avondale Heights but… who are they?
43
49%
51%
Suburb Stats
$1100/WK
$300/WK
$447/WK
Value of property in Avondale Heights and nearby suburbs
Avondale Heights
Mickleham
Oak Park
Beveridge
Average Home Price$692,712Average Rental Price$362Household Size2.6
Average Home Price$534,402Average Rental Price$418Household Size3.3
Average Home Price$608,979Average Rental Price$350Household Size2.6
Average Home Price$661,096Average Rental Price$415Household Size3.2
Water Useper year per person
0.8mln. litres
State Average 0.75 mln. litres
Nat. Average 0.74 mln. litres
Greenhouse Pollutionper year per person
19.2tonnes
State Average 19.73 tonnes
Nat. Average 20.3 tonnes
Dwelling Types
92%
7%
1%
Most Common Suburb Professions
21% Professio…
16% Clerical…
14% Technicia…
12% Managers…
Nearby schools: westend performing arts, avondale heights early learning centre, hall's taekwondo, jeongsin taekwondo
Nearby cafes: reading room cafe, cafe sorelle
Nearby doctors: designer optical outlet, military road medical clinic - dr. kamala naik, hampstead dental, pinto darryl dr
Nearby hospitals: total wellness physiotherapy, wests road medical centre, gathering place health service ltd, rhonda davis maternal & child heath centre
Nearby pharmacies: chemist warehouse maribyrnong, braybrook discount drug store, low price pharmacy braybrook, churchill avenue community pharmacy
Nearby police stations: avondale heights police station